USTA New England
110 Turnpike Road
Westborough, MA 01581
508.366.3450 (Phone)
508.366.5805 (Fax)

 

Facebook53x53pxFINAL  Twitter53x53pxFINALYoutube53x53pxFINAL

Instagram_for_homepage_NEW

 

Hall of Fame Inductees by Year

USTA NEW ENGLAND HALL OF FAME INDUCTEES BY YEAR

1990
Clarence C. Chaffee
Bud Collins
Sarah Palfrey Danzig
Lois Felix
Katharine Hubbell
Donald W. Manchester
Kathrine Winthrop McKean
William P. Power
Chauncey Steele Jr.
Charles E. Swanson
Edward W. Weld
Hazel Hotchkiss Wightman

1991
Marjorie Gladman Buck
Malcolm D. Clarke
Albert P. Everts
Paul L. Guibord
Virginia Rice Johnson
Nancy P. Norton
Harrison F. Rowbotham
Henri R. Salaun
Marjorie Morrill Painter Whiting
Marjorie Sachs Pickhardt Wilson

1992
Robert J. Freedman
Ted Hoehn
Frances Jennings
Mercedes (Baba) Lewis
Thomas L. Raleigh Jr.
Sumner Rodman
Ruth Jeffery Ryder

1993
Stan Gibson
Larry Lewis
Ann Murphy
William M. Powers
Argyll Pryor Rice
Eleonora Sears
Richard D. Sears
James Smith
Titus Sparrow
Beals C. Wright

1994
Elizabeth Barber Corbiere
Edythe Sullivan McGoldrick
Dr. Walter T. St. Goar
Paul W. Sullivan
Patricia Sullivan Thompson
Joseph W. Thurston

1995
John M. Barnaby
Harry R. Kirsch
Mary Richards Johnston
Stephen H. Ogilvy
James H. Van Alen

1996
Pat Brummer
J. Brooks Fenno Jr.
Tim Mayotte
Midge Stafford
Peter T. Vieira

1997
C. Clement “Clem” Easton
Barbara C. Potter
Frank J. Sulloway
Henry R. Tiberio
Edward van Beverhoudt

1998
Joe Bouquin
Irving Levine
Ginny Gilbane Mahoney
Chum Steele

1999
Rubin & Carol Jaffe
Philip L. Maloney
Lilian Peltz Petow
Dr. James Dwight
Edith Sigourney

2000
Theodora Bobrinskoy Shepherd
Ferdi Taygan
Clark R. Taylor
Nathaniel William (Nat) Niles
Percy C. Rogers
Mary (Mollie) Yeaton

2001
Justine Herman Butler
Walter E. Elcock
Michael E. Leach
Hobart and Virginia Holly
Irving C. Wright
Nicholas B. (Chick) Sharry

2002
Bill Drake
John Huber
Sheila Weinstock
Leo F. Power, Jr.
Helen Pedersen Rihbany
Alfred H. Chapin, Jr.

2003
Stephen S. Armstrong
Jack Lynch
Carol L. Newsom
Beth Norton-Keibler
Bud Schultz
Edward J. Serues

2004
Paul Gerken
Laury Hammel
William Packer
Norma Taylor
Wadleigh Woods

2005
Dick Ernst
Elizabeth Freeman Young
Phil Kadesch
John T. Moter
Sally B. Utiger
Dorothy Bruno Hills

2006
Russ Adams
Alan Chandronnait
Andrea Voikos Dorr
Dr. Robert Leach
Ann Rogan
Kay Ruel

2007
Jack Dunmead
Molly Hahn
Harvey R. Harrison
Richard O. Heath
Charles “Whitey” Joslin, Jr.
Gordon Steele

2008
Lee Hall Delfausse
Judy Dixon
Richard “Dick” Morse
Samuel V. Schoonmaker, III
Ralph E. Stuart, Jr.
Gerald “Gerry” Slobin

2009
Peter R. Allen
Jules A. Cohen
Avis R. Murray
Jean Osachuk
Aileen Smith Eleey

2010
Pam (Hobbs) Atkinson
Al Rogan
William Hart
 


Print Article Email Article Newsletter Signup Share